For the security and added comfort, we provide buses for the transportation of our students. The routes and pickup points are clearly laid out, and you are requested to follow the timings set for the pickup. In addition to the transportation provided by us, RTC buses from all corners of the city ply to our college, since we are located at the center of the city. The students can choose their preferable mode of transportation.For more details check below.

 

    1. To ensure safety and security of girl students on demand from the parents the institution is providing transport facility at competitive rates on no profit no loss basis.
    2. The college has employed qualified and experienced drivers.
    3. As there are limited buses/seats transport facility will be provided on first come first serve   basis
    4. Transport schedule is designed in such a way that buses will reach the campus 10 minutes before the commencement of academic work of the institution.
    5. The Student shall pay the prescribed fee in one lump sum for each academic year. No installments will be allowed.
    6. Students will be issued bus pass under the seal of Administrative Officer or any other designated officer.
    7. They shall produce the fee receipt on demand
    8. The students are advised to be at the boarding point 10 mins before the arriving schedule.
    9. If the student arrives late at the boarding point after the bus leaves the point she shall make her own transportation arrangement. College does not hold any not responsibility.
    10. In the evening the buses will leave the college as per the schedule
    11. No change of schedule or route is permitted.
    12. Buses will run during the academic year as per the almanac for BE students. During the vacation SUMMER/WINTER no transportation facility will be provided.
    13. Buses will not run exclusively for MBA/ME students. They have to adjust as per the almanac of BE Students.
    14. In case of sudden failure of buses the students shall cooperate with the management and shall make their own arrangement. Every best effort will be made to avoid such situations.
    15. No student will be allowed to board the bus without bus pass and College ID Card
    1. FOR TRANSPORT FEE/ SERVICES  CONTACT   –   8328618109 / 040-23234880

The college is running buses in the following routes for the benefit of students in the following routes.

BUS ROUTES:

ROUTE NO -10 (NEW ROUTE)  
NEW BUS
KOMPALLI TO STANLEY
SNOBOARDING POINTTIME
1KOMPALLI7
2SUCHITRA CIRCLE7.1
3JBS7.5
4PARADISE8.05
5PATNY8.1
6SECUNDRABAD STATION8.12
7PADMARAO NAGAR8.22
8MUSHEERABAD SIGNAL8.27
9GANDHINAGAR8.37
10ASHOKNAGAR x ROADS8.42
11INDIRA PARK8.44
12STALEY VIA LIBERTY CIRCLE8.5
ROUTE NO -9
DRIVER RAJU
DAMMAIGUDA TO STANLEY
SNOBOADRDING POINTTIME
1DAMMAYAGUDA7.25
2NETAJI NAGAR X ROAD7.4
3AS RAO NAGAR7.45
4SARADA THEATER7.46
5RADHIKA THEATER7.48
6ECIL7.5
7HB COLONY(MOULALI)8
8ZTS8.05
9LALAPET8.1
10TARNAKA ST ANNS8.15
11TARNAKA SUDHARSHAN REDDY SWEET HOUSE8.17
12TARNAK RTC HOSPITAL8.2
13SITAPHAL MANDI8.22
14DISTANCE EDUCATION8.25
15ADIK MET PS8.3
16STANLEY8.5
ROUTE NO -8
DRIVER MAHESHKUMAR
MANIKONDA OU COLONY TO STANLEY
SNOBOADRDING POINTTIME
1OU COLONY MANIKONDA7.45
2SHEIK PETA NALA7.55
RELIANCE DIGITAL7.58
3TOLICHOWKI8
4PILLAR NO 100 (ATTAPUR)8.1
5PILLAR NO 143 (ATTAPUR)8.15
6PILLAR NO 182 (ATTAPUR)8.18
7MEDHIPATNAM8.3
8MASAB TANK8.35
9LAKADI KAPOOL8.4
10STANLEY8.5
ROUTE NO -7
DRIVER VENKATESWARLU
HASTINAPURAM TO STANLEY
SNOBOADRDING POINTTIME
1HASTINAPURAM7.4
2B N REDDY7.42
3SAHEB NAGAR7.44
4NGO COLONY7.46
5GOVT HOSPITAL7.5
6GANESH TEMPLE7.54
7PANAMA GODOWN7.58
8PALLAVI GARDEN8
9CHINTALA KUNTA8.02
10NTR COURT8.08
11OZONE HOSPIATL8.11
11ASTALAKSHMI TEMPLE ORCH8.12
12YASHODAHOSPITAL (MALAK PET)8.25
13STANLEY8.5
ROUTE NO -6
DRIVER RAM MANOHAR LOHIA
TELEPHONE COL0NY PARK TO STANLEY
SNOBOADRDING POINTTIME
1KOTHAPET TELEPHONE COLONY PARK8
2KOTHAPET TELEPHONE COLONY APPARTMENT8.03
3MOHAN NAGAR MORE SUPER MARKET8.05
4MOHNA NAGAR HP PETROL PUMP8.07
5PVT KOTHAPET8.1
6MEGA THEATER (DILSHUKNAGAR)8.15
7KAMALA HOSPITAL (DILSHUKNAGAR)8.18
8KONARK DIAGNASTIC8.2
9MALAK SUPER MARKET8.25
10STANLEY8.5
ROUTE NO -5
DRIVER VAMSI
MIYAPUR ALLWYN TO STANLEY
SNOBOADRDING POINTTIME
1MIYAPPUR ALY COLONY X ROAD7.55
2MIYAPUR BUS STOP7.57
3NIZAM PET BUSTOP8
4JNTU BUS STOP8.02
5KPHB BUS STOP8.05
6KPHB USHA MULLAPUDI KAMMAN8.07
7VV NAGAR8.1
8KUKATPALLY METRO STATION8.12
9KUKATPALLY BJP OFF8.14
10Y JUNCTION8.18
11MOOSAPET BUS STOP8.2
12ERRAGADDA8.25
13ESI8.26
14SR NAGAR8.28
15MYTHREE VANAM8.3
16AMEER PET8.32
17PUNJAGUTTA8.35
18ERRAMANJIL8.37
19KHAIRATABAD8.4
20STANLEY8.5
ROUTE NO -4
DRIVER RAMA SWAMY
BYRAMAL GUDA TO STANLEY
SNOBOADRDING POINTTIME
1BYRAMALAGUDA7.5
2GAYATRINAGAR8
3KHARMAN GHAT8.05
4GREEN PARK8.08
5CHAMPA PET8.1
6BHARAT GARDEN8.12
7I S SADAN8.15
8DHOBIGHAT8.18
9CHANCHALGUDA PS8.2
10AKBAR BAGH LIC COLONY8.25
11CHADR GHAT8.3
12STANLEY8.5
ROUTE NO -3
DRIVER KISTAYYA
SAROO RNAGAR TO STANLEY
SNOBOADRDING POINTTIME
1SAROORNAGAR POST OFF8
2SAROOR NAGAR MUNCIPAL OFF8.02
3DCB CHAITANYAPURI8.05
4DILSHUK NAGAR KONARK8.08
5MUSHRAM BAGH RTO OFF8.1
6MUSRAM BAGH ALI CAFE8.15
7HP PETROL PUMP8.17
8AMBER PET POLICELINE8.2
9AMBER PET SRIRAMANA THEATER8.22
106 NO BUS STOP8.25
11THILAK NAGAR HOSPITAL8.3
12THILAK NAGAR MEDI PLUS8.32
13NARAYAN GUDA8.38
14HIMAYATH NAGAR WOOD LAND8.4
15STANLEY8.5
ROUTE NO -2
DRIVER HARI MURTHY
UPPAL KAMMAN TO STANLEY
SNOBOADRDING POINTTIME
1UPPAL KAMMAN7.5
2UPPAL SERVEY OF INDIA8
3HABSIGUDA St No-68.05
4HABSIGUDA Signal8.08
5MANIKESWAR NAGAR8.15
6RAMNAGAR GUNDU Bus stop8.2
7VST8.25
8RTC 'X' Roads8.3
9CHIKADPALLY BUS STOP8.35
10STANLEY8.5
ROUTE NO -1
DRIVER RAVINDAR REDDY
LB NAGAR TO STANLEY
SNOBOADRDING POINTTIME
1L B NAGAR X ROAD7.45
2KAMINENI7.48
3ALKAPURI7.5
4SNEHAPURI7.52
5NAGLOE7.55
6RAMANTHAPUR8.05
7AMBER PET8.15
8BATHKAMMA KUNTA8.22
9SHIVAM ROAD8.25
10VIDHYA NAGAR8.3
11SHANKAR MUTH8.32
12FEVER HOSPITAL8.35
13BHARKAT PURA CHAMAN8.4
14REDDY HOSTEL8.42
15HYDERGUDA (OLD MLA QUARTERS)8.45
16STANLEY8.5

NPTEL