HEARTY CONGRATULATIONS

 Ms. K.Sravya of III year I Sem for securing MSP (MICROSOFT STUDENT PARTNERSHIP) Level-1 and receiving a Cash Award of Rs.20000/-

Departmental achievements:

Students have

  • Participated and won prizes in various competitions like quiz, code contest, Rangoli, Painting, Face Painting, Music, Dance and Project exhibition held at various colleges.

 

  • Presented and won prizes in paper and poster competitions held at OU and other Engineering colleges.

 

  • Participated / Attended workshops/ conferences held at IPE – OU and other Engineering colleges.

 

 

Faculty Achievements

Faculty Achievements

  1. A. kanaka Durga, Professor and HOD IT has attended a one Day Workshop on Alternate Energy Sources organized by Department of EEE on 3rd Jan 15 at SCETW, HYD.
  2. T. Sandeep, Asst. professor IT has attended a one Day Workshop on Alternate Energy Sources organized by Department of EEE on 3rd Jan 15 at SCETW, HYD.
  3. G. Sobhitha, Asst. professor IT has attended a one Day Workshop on Alternate Energy Sources organized by Department of EEE on 3rd Jan 15 at SCETW, HYD.
  4. D. Radhika, Asst. professor IT has attended a one Day Workshop on Alternate Energy Sources organized by Department of EEE on 3rd Jan 15 at SCETW, HYD.
  5. K. Kishore Kumar, Asst. professor IT has attended a one Day Workshop on Alternate Energy Sources organized by Department of EEE on 3rd Jan 15 at SCETW, HYD.
  6. A. kanaka Durga, Professor in CSE and HOD IT has attended a One Day Workshop on Academic Leadership Program On Nurturing Educational Leadership for principals, Directors and HODs, organized by the Institute of Public Enterprise(IPE) Shamirpet, HYD held on Saturday the 22nd Nov, 2014.
  7. A. kanaka Durga, Professor in CSE and HOD IT has attended the pre – conference tutorial on Machine Learning & Speech and Natural Language Processing in the International Conference on Computing and Communication Technologies (ICCCT 2014) organized by Department of Computer Science & Engineering Silver Jubilee Year (2013 2014), University College of Engineering (A), Osmania University, HYD, held at Novotel, HYD International Convention Centre, HYD.
  8. A. kanaka Durga, Professor and HOD IT has attended a Two Day Workshop on Matlab – Engineering Applications with Hands on sessions organized by Department of ECE on 1st & 2nd Dec, 14 at SCETW, HYD.
  9. T.Sandeep, Asst. Professor IT has attended a Two Day Workshop on Matlab – Engineering Applications with Hands on sessions organized by Department of ECE on 1st & 2nd Dec, 14 at SCETW, HYD.
  10. D. Radhika, Asst. Professor IT has attended a Two Day Workshop on Matlab – Engineering Applications with Hands on sessions organized by Department of ECE on 1st & 2nd Dec, 14 at SCETW, HYD.
  11. A. kanaka Durga, Professor and HOD IT has attended a Two Day Workshop on Innovations in Research Methodologies in FDP organized by Department of IT and CSE on 3rd & 4th Dec, 14 at SCETW,HYD.
  12. T.Sandeep, Asst. Professor IT has attended a two day workshop on Innovations in Research Methodologies on 3rd and 4th December 2014 organized by departments of IT and CSE, SCETW.
  13. G. Madhavi, Asst. Professor IT has attended a two day workshop on Innovations in Research Methodologies on 3rd and 4th December 2014 organized by departments of IT and CSE, SCETW.
  14. D. Radhika, Asst. Professor IT has attended a two day workshop on Innovations in Research Methodologies on 3rd and 4th December 2014 organized by departments of IT and CSE, SCETW
  15. T.Samdeep, Asst. Professor IT has attended a three day workshop on Big Data Analytics held from 15th to 17th December 2014 organized by department of IT, MJCET
  16. A. kanaka Durga, Professor and HOD IT has attended a One Day Workshop on Virtual Labs under the Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India conducted on 5th April, 14 by IIIT – H,HYD.
  17. A. Kanaka Durga, Professor in CSE, HOD IT attended a three Day Workshop on NAAC & NBA Process conducted from 5th May to 7th May,14 by Indur Institute if Engineering & Technology.
  18. T. Sandeep, Asst. Professor IT has attended a three Day Workshop on NAAC & NBA Process conducted from 5th May to 7th May,14 by Indur Institute if Engineering & Technology.
  19. T.Samdeep, Asst. Professor IT has attended a one day workshop on Innovative Teaching Methodology on 4th December 2013 organized by department of MBA, SCETW.
  20. D.Radhika, Asst. Professor IT has attended a one day workshop on Innovative Teaching Methodology on 4th December 2013 organized by department of MBA, SCETW.
  21. A. Kanaka Durga, Professor in CSE and HOD IT has attended a one day workshop on Innovative Teaching Methodology on 4th December 2013 organized by department of MBA, SCETW.
  22. A. kanaka Durga, Professor in CSE and HOD IT has participated in NSS Orientation/ Refresher Course” organized from 12th September2013 to 18th Sepetember 2013 by the University Training and Orientation Centre, AU, held at University College of Science, Saifabad (OU), HYD.
  23. A. kanaka Durga, Professor in CSE and HOD IT has participated in one Day National Level Workshop on “NSS Programme Officer” conducted on 29th Sep,13 at Senate Administrative Building OU, HYD.
  24. A. kanaka Durga, Professor in CSE and HOD IT has participated in one Day National Level Workshop on “Outcome Based Education (OBE)” conducted training on 26th Oct, 13 by SIT, JNTUH, HYD.
  25. A. kanaka Durga, Professor and HOD IT has attended in Five Day

     National Workshop on “Challenges in Big Data Research” conducted by

     Dept.of CSE, on 9th – 13th Nov 13 at Malaviya National Institute of

     Technology (MNIT), Jaipur.

  1. D. Radhika, Asst. Professor IT has attended a workshop- National level workshop on Advances in “Advances in Information Security” at Vasavi College of Engineering, Ibrahimbagh , Hyderabad during 2nd and 3rd August 2013.

.

Students Achievements

Students Achievements

  1. 22 students out of 26 have been certified by Spoken Tutorial (IIT-Bombay) on November 8th 2017 in the course PHP and MySQL.
  1. 26 students out of 38 have been certified by Spoken Tutorial (IIT-Bombay) on November 8th 2017 in the course CPP.
  1. 8 students out of 16 have been certified by Spoken Tutorial (IIT-Bombay) on November 7th 2017 in the course C.
  1. Anna Thomas has been certified in NPTEL for the course introduction to Modern Application Development.
  1. Sonali Sohni of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  2. PVS Prathyusha of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  3. B. Praneetha of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  4. M. Moulika of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  5. Samiya Mahnaaz of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  6. Gulnaz Kulum of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  7. Nikhat Sultana of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  8. Ayesha Parveen of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  9. P. Hari Chandana of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  10. Maimun Mubarak of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  11. Umme Hafsa of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  12. Shaista Sultana of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  13. C. Rohni of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  14. B. Sai Smruthi of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  15. Syeda Kauser of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  16. Maher Unnisa of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  17. AmeerUnnisa Begum of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  18. R. sindhuja of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  19. R.Shruthi of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  20. Snagufta Shireen of III yr IT and Ms.K.Shravya of II yr IT are the students coordinators for the “Cloud Computing” SCETW–Zonal Center in association with IIT Mumbai workshop organized on 16th and 17th, Mar,2015.
  21. Ayesha Parveen, Ms. Maimun Mubarak, Ms. Manognya Reddy, Ms. Prathyusha, Ms. Sonali Sohni and Ms. Hari Chandana of III yr were part of the Knowledge Management Day event held on 9th Feb, 2015 at Tech Mahindra Campus Hitech City, Hyderabad.
  22. S. Srineha, Ms. Akshita, Ms. A. Gayathri, Ms. Mithreyi and Ms. K. Sravya of II yr has attended a 2 for– day workshop on 12th and 13th Feb, 2015 on “Firewall Vendor Neutral Training” at SCETW, HYD.
  23. Pooja Sharma, Ms.Salva Hussain, Ms.Samreen Unisa, Ms.S. Swapna and Ms.V. Jhansi of II yr has attended a 2 for– day workshop on 12th and 13th Feb, 2015 on “Firewall Vendor Neutral Training” at SCETW, HYD.
  24. Sasya, Ms. Bhuwaneswari, Ms.Bhavan, of II yr has attended a 2 for– day workshop on 12th and 13th Feb, 2015 on “Firewall Vendor Neutral Training” at SCETW, HYD.
  25. Ameerunisa begum, Ms.Ayesha Parveen, MsB. Pranitha Ms.Gulnaz Kulsum and Ms.k. Bindu of III yr has attended a 2 for– day workshop on 12th and 13th Feb, 2015 on “Firewall Vendor Neutral Training” at SCETW, HYD.
  26. Masarath Sultna, Ms.Nikhat Sultana, Ms.Umme Hafsa, Ms.Shagufta Shireen and Ms.Shaist Sultana of III yr has attended a 2 for– day workshop on 12th and 13th Feb, 2015 on “Firewall Vendor Neutral Training” at SCETW, HYD.
  27. T. Anusha, Ms.P. Sindhura, Ms.Safa Hadi, Ms.Sravya sree and Ms.PVS prathyusha of III yr has attended a 2 for– day workshop on 12th and 13th Feb, 2015 on “Firewall Vendor Neutral Training” at SCETW, HYD
  28. Masarath Sultna, Ms.Nikhat Sultana, Ms.Umme Hafsa, Ms.Shagufta Shireen and Ms.Shaist Sultana of III yr has attended a 2 for– day workshop on 12th and 13th Feb, 2015 on “Firewall Vendor Neutral Training” at SCETW, HYD.
  29. Mumin Mubarak, Ms. Sonali Sohni, Ms. G.Rama, Ms. E. Monika, Ms. Syeda Uzma and Ms. L.Anusha of III yr have attended a 2 for– day workshop on 12th and 13th Feb, 2015 on “Firewall Vendor Neutral Training” at SCETW, HYD.
  30. J.Sri Devi, Ms.B. Garima, Ms.Najm unnisa, Ms.Syeda Ayesha and Ms.Samiya Mahnaaz of III yr has attended a 2 for– day workshop on 12th and 13th Feb, 2015 on “Firewall Vendor Neutral Training” at SCETW, HYD.
  31. Praneetha yadav, Ms.S. Praneetha and Ms. Aliya Begum, of III yr has attended a 2 for– day workshop on 12th and 13th Feb, 2015 on “Firewall Vendor Neutral Training” at SCETW, HYD.
  32. P.KiranMai, Ms.N. Rithika, Ms.G. Praneetha, Ms. K. Chandana and Ms.M. Sharanya of IV yr has attended a 2 for– day workshop on 12th and 13th Feb, 2015 on “Firewall Vendor Neutral Training” at SCETW, HYD.
  33. K.Shruti, Ms.K.Ashreya, Ms.Sonali singh, Ms.Pooja Konda, and Ms.Yamini Krishna of IV yr has attended a 2 for– day workshop on 12th and 13th Feb, 2015 on “Firewall Vendor Neutral Training” at SCETW, HYD.
  34. Geethika Sastri, Ms.V. Divya, Ms.K.Aarathi and Ms.P. Sukruthi Reddy of IV yr has attended a 2 for– day workshop on 12th and 13th Feb, 2015 on “Firewall Vendor Neutral Training” at SCETW, HYD.
  35. Pooja Sharma, Ms. Swpna, Ms. Salva Hussain, Ms. Jhansi, Ms. Samreen and Ms. Bhawana of II yr have attended a One – Day workshop on “Employability Enhancement Program with Special Focus on Banking and Financial Sectors for UG “ on 14th Feb, 15 at Institute of Public Enterprise(IPE), shamirpet campus, HYD.
  36. Bhuwaneshwari, Ms. Sasya, Ms. Sunanda, Ms.Srineha, Ms.Gayathri, Ms. Akshita and Ms. A. Tejaswini of II yr have attended a One – Day workshop on “Employability Enhancement Program with Special Focus on Banking and Financial Sectors for UG “ on 14th Feb, 15 at Institute of Public Enterprise(IPE), shamirpet campus, HYD.
  37. P.V.Sai Prathyusha, Ms.P. Hari Chandana, Ms. Sonali Sohni, Ms.M. Mounika, Ms.Akshita Tiwari and Ms. K. Bindu of III yr  have attended a One – Day workshop on “Employability Enhancement Program with Special Focus on Banking and Financial Sectors for UG “ on 14th Feb, 15 at Institute of Public Enterprise(IPE), shamirpet campus, HYD.
  38. Ch.Shravya, Ms.Safa Hadi, Ms. Hafsa, Ms.Ayesha Parveen, Ms. Ameer Unnisa ,and Ms. Shaista of III yr  have attended a One – Day workshop on “Employability Enhancement Program with Special Focus on Banking and Financial Sectors for UG “ on 14th Feb, 15 at Institute of Public Enterprise(IPE), shamirpet campus, HYD.
  39. Maimum Mubarak, Ms.T.Anusha, Ms. B.Pranitha and Ms. E. Monika of III yr  have attended a One – Day workshop on “Employability Enhancement Program with Special Focus on Banking and Financial Sectors for UG “ on 14th Feb, 15 at Institute of Public Enterprise(IPE), shamirpet campus, HYD.
  40. P. Hari Chandana of III yr has participated in “Citizen’s Convention” in memory of Nirbhaya held on 16th Dec, 2014 at Press Club, Basheerbagh, and HYD, organized by All India Mahila Smaskrutika Sangham.
  41. Sonali Sohni of III yr has participated in “Citizen’s Convention” in memory of Nirbhaya held on 16th Dec, 2014 at Press Club, Basheerbagh, and HYD, organized by All India Mahila Smaskrutika Sangham.
  42. Sunanda Singh has completed the course in communicative Skills in English and Personality Development conducted by Department of English at SCETW on 28th April, 14.
  43. Sunanda Singh has participated in “The Motherhood Walkathon” held on 9th Au, 2014 by The Motherhood Walkathon in association with Superhits 93.5 Red FM.
  44. Sonali Sohni has participated in “The Motherhood Walkathon” held on 9th Au, 2014 by The Motherhood Walkathon in association with Superhits 93.5 Red FM
  45. Sunanda Singh has participated in paper presentation on “Stanfest2k14” held on 3rd Feb, 2014.
  46. Hari Chandana of II yr has volunteered for “Infusion2k14” held on 4th Feb, 2014.
  47. Hari Chandana of II yr has volunteered for “StanFest2k14” held on 3rd Feb, 2014.
  48. Sonali Sohni of II yr has volunteered for “StanFest2k14” held on 3rd Feb, 2014.
  49. Hari Chandana of II yr has participated in two days workshop on “Network Implementation and Security(National Netweok Security Championship)” at Matrusri Engineering College, Saidabad, HYD on 28th Feb, 2014 to 1st Mar, 2014 organized by Association for Computing machinery – IIT Delhi and Network Bulls.
  50. K.Aishwarya of I yr has participated in paper presentation and presented on “GI-FI Technology” during ŋVision 2014, IIT HYD.
  51. Tasneem of I yr has participated in paper presentation and presented on “Lets Speak Technish” during ŋVision 2014, IIT HYD
  52. Pooja Apsingekar of I yr has participated in paper presentation and presented on “Cyborg” during ŋVision 2014, IIT HYD.
  53. A. Snajana of I yr has participated in paper presentation and presented on “GI-FI Technology” during ŋVision 2014, IIT HYD.
  54. G.Sravya of I yr has participated in paper presentation and presented on “Cyborg” during ŋVision 2014, IIT HYD.
  55. Y.Srujana of I yr has participated in paper presentation and presented on “GI-FI Technology” during ŋVision 2014, IIT HYD.
  56. Samreena Nuzhath of I yr has participated in paper presentation and presented on “Unleashing the Power within India” during ŋVision 2014, IIT HYD.
  57. Soha Shireen of I yr has participated in paper presentation and presented on “Unleashing the Power within India” during ŋVision 2014, IIT HYD.
  58. Mehar Unissa of I yr has participated in paper presentation and presented on “Let’s Speak Technish” during ŋVision 2014, IIT HYD.
  59. Ayesha Saniya of I yr has participated in paper presentation and presented on “Let’s Speak Technish” during ŋVision 2014, IIT HYD.
  60. Nisa Rahath of I yr has participated in paper presentation and presented on “Let’s Speak Technish” during ŋVision 2014, IIT HYD.
  61. A. Sanjana of I yr has participated in the event “Cognos” at TECSTASY 2014, a two day national level technical student symposium, organized by the department of IT, CBIT, HYD on 15th and 16th of Oct, 14.
  62. Azra Fatima Naseer of I yr has participated in the event “Cognos” at TECSTASY 2014, a two day national level technical student symposium, organized by the department of IT, CBIT, HYD on 15th and 16th of Oct, 14.
  63. Mehar Unissa of I yr has participated in the event “Cognos” at TECSTASY 2014, a two day national level technical student symposium, organized by the department of IT, CBIT, HYD on 15th and 16th of Oct, 14.
  64. R. Alekhya of I yr has participated in the event “Cognos” at TECSTASY 2014, a two day national level technical student symposium, organized by the department of IT, CBIT, HYD on 15th and 16th of Oct, 14.
  65. Y. Sanjana of I yr has participated in the event “Cognos” at TECSTASY 2014, a two day national level technical student symposium, organized by the department of IT, CBIT, HYD on 15th and 16th of Oct, 14.
  66. Soha Shireen of I yr has participated in a two day workshop on “Andriod App’s Development” organized by Methodist College of Engineering & Technology, Department of CSE held on 26th & 27th Sep, 14.
  67. P. Hari Chandana of II yr participated in zonal round at SCETW, HYD of RoboTryst-2014 organized by Robosapiens Technologies Pvt. Ltd in association withTryst-2014 IIT Delhi.
  68. Soha Shireen of I yr has participated in the event “Cognos” at TECSTASY 2014, a two day national level technical student symposium, organized by the department of IT, CBIT, HYD on 15th and 16th of Oct, 14.
  69. Hari Chandana of II yr has participated in “TECHNO CHAMP (Ethical Hacking and Network Security) 2013” a National Level Competition and successfully completed workshop held from 24th Sep, 2013 to 25th Sep, 2013 at SCETW, HYD organized by ProActive-Infosoft, Alcheringa’13 IIT Guwahati.
  70. P. Hari Chandana of I yr has participated in the HYD District Student Science Conference organized by “Breakthrough Science Society” on 26th Sep, 2013 held at SCETW, HYD.
  71. P. Hari Chandana of I yr participated in “Elocution Competition” organized on 7th Mar, 2013 at SCETW HYD on the occasion of “International Women’s Day”.
  72. P.Hari Chandana of II yr participated in “Swedan – India Nobel Memorial Quiz” organized at KMIT, HYD on 21st Sep, 2013.
  73. Sonali Sohni of II yr participated in “Swedan – India Nobel Memorial Quiz” organized at KMIT, HYD on 21st Sep, 2013.
  74. P. Hari Chandana of II yr has successfully completed Sixth Sense Technology, a workshop conducted by Technophilia Systems in association with Robotics and Computer Applications Institute of USA held at Methodist College of Engineering and Technology, HYD on 5th & 6th Sep, 13.
  75. Tasneem has participated in RUN FOR UNITITY (5K RUN) in 2013.
  76. Sonali Sohini of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  77. Syeda Uzma of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  78. Ayesha Parveen of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  79. Nikhat Sultana of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  80. PV Sai Prathyusha of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  81. B.Pranitha of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  82. C.Rohini of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  83. Shaista Sultana of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  84. Aliya Begum of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  85. P. Hari Chandana of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  86. A. Manognya Reddy of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  87. Ameer Unisa of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  88. C.sravya of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  89. GJR Sindhuja of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  90. Garima of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  91. K. Bindu of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  92. Syed Maimun Mubarak of II yr IT has successfully completed the requirements to be recognized as a Microsoft Certified Professional, achieved on 27th Oct, 2013.
  93. Gaddam Praneetha of IV yr secured II prize for Poster Presentation on the eve of Technical Fest held at Stanley College of Engineering and Technology for Women on 26th March, 2013.
  94. Gaddam Praneetha of IV yr secured Third position in Elocution Competition held on the eve of “Independence Day” at Stanley College of Engineering and Technology for Women on 26th March, 2013.
  95. Gaddam Praneetha of IV yr secured Consolation Position in Badminton Singles Competition on Infusion 2K14 at Stanley College of Engineering and Technology for Women on 26th March, 2013.
  96. Meher Unissa Participated in Paper Presentation on “LET’S SPEAK

TECHINISH” held on 2014 IIT HYD.

  1. Ayesha Sanya Participated in Paper Presentation on “LET’S SPEAK TECHINISH” held on 2014 IIT HYD.
  2. Nisa Rahath Participated in Paper Presentation on “LET’S SPEAK TECHINISH” held on 2014 IIT HYD
  3. Afshan Fatima Participated in Paper Presentation on Nuclear Technology held on 2014 IIT HYD.
  4. Srilekha Pandiri Participated in Paper Presentation on Nuclear Technology held on 2014 IIT HYD.
  5. Khatija Unnisa Participated in Paper Presentation on Nuclear Technology held on 2014 IIT HYD.
  6. Pooja Sharma (2yr IT) completed the certified course in Communicative Skills in English and Personality Development conducted by Department of English on 28 April 2014.
  7. Pooja Sharma (2yr IT) Participated on “The Motherhood- Walkathon in association with Superhits 93.5 Red Fm” which is aimed in the part of Limca book of Records held on9 Aug 2014.
  8. Gaddam Praneetha of IV yr got Certificate of Academic Excellence Award achieving Distinction in BE II year 2013-2014
  9. Gaddam Praneetha of IV yr Worked as a volunteer for “Stanfest 2K14” held on 3 February 2014
  10. Gaddam Praneetha of IV yr Participated in Poster Presentation and paper presentation held on Stanfest 2K14
  11. Gaddam Praneetha of IV yr Participated in MANADESAM MANAGEETAM held in Stanley College of Engineering and Technology For Women
  12. Gaddam Praneetha of IV yr participated in  “The Motherhood Walkathon” held on 9th August 2014
  13. L.Chetana Rupa of IV yr cleared “46th Annual All India UN Information Test” conducted on August 30th 2003 with 52%.
  14. L.Chetana Rupa of IV yr participated in “School Level Preliminary Round of Aqua Regia – The Science Quiz” held on October 21st 2007.
  15. L.Chetana Rupa of IV yr organized an event “Cricket for Cause(CFC)”held on August 16th /17th 2013.
  16. L.Chetana Rupa of IV yr participated in “The Motherhood Walkathon”held on August 9th 2014.
  17. L.Chetana Rupa of IV yr participated in “Voluntary Blood Donation” held on September 24th 2014.
  18. L.Chetana Rupa of IV yr participated in “Hands-On-Certification program on ANDROID APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT” conducted from 1st October,2014 to 9th October,2014.
  19. Gaddam Praneetha of IV yr got Certificate of Academic Excellence Award for securing Third position in class in B.E I/IV Semester year 2011-2012.

Students - Academic Excellence Awards

Student – Academic Excellence Awards

  1. P.Hari Chandana was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. I yr final examination during Academic year 2011 – 12.
  2. Narmala Sasya of I yr was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. I yr final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  3. Pooja sharma of I yr was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. I yr final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  4. Zoya Hameed of I yr was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. I yr final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  5. Aliya Begum was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. II yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  6. Ayesha Parveen was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. II yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  7. Ameerunnisa Begum of II yr II semester was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. I yr final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  8. E. Monika was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. II yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  9. Masrath Sultana was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. II yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  10. Najm Unnisa was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. II yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  11. Sonali Sohni was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. II yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  12. Syeda Uzma was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. II yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  13. P.Sumani was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  14. K. Anuja was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  15. Mathur Chandne was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  16. V. Divya was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  17. T. Niharika  was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  18. A. Manogna was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  19. T.Shruthi was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  20. P. Swathi Varma was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  21. K. Shruthi was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  22. Thakur Sonali Singh was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  23. Malleha Firdous was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  24. C. Akshita Reddy was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr II semester final examination during Academic year 2012 – 13.
  25. Zoya Hameed was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. II yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  26. Pooja Sharma was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. II yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  27. N.Sasya was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. II yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  28. M. Vaishnavi Reddy was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. II yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  29. Sunanda Singh was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. II yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  30. D. Pallavi Reddy was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. II yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  31. Syeda Uzma was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  32. Sonali Sohni was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  33. Ayesha Parveen was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  34. Ameerunnisa Begum was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  35. P. Hari Chandana was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  36. Aliya Begum was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  37. E. Monika was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  38. Najm Unnisa was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  39. PVS Prathusha was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  40. Safa Hadi was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  41. Garima Buyakar was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. III yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  42. T. Shruthi was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  43. P.Swathi Varma was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  44. T. Archana was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  45. Zeenath Tabassum was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  46. Uzma Touqeer was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  47. Mathur Chandne was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  48. Thakur Sonali Singh was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  49. Suguna. Y was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  50. K.Shruthi was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  51. V. Divya was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  52. P.Sumani was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  53. C. Akshita Reddy was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  54. T. Niharika was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  55. K.Anuja was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  56. Malleha Firdous was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14.
  57. G. Praneetha was honored with “Certificate of Academic Excellence Award” for achieving DISTINCTION in B.E. IV yr I semester final examination during Academic year 2013 – 14

.

NPTEL